E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map

TA Match Centre
TA League Manager
EDTA Award Voting
EDTA Tournament
Tennis Australia
NOTICE BOARD
 
JUNIOR TOURNAMENT - NOVEMBER 23, 24, 25
Online entries for this season are now available
Go to the EDTA Tournament Link under the menu on the EDTA Home page
ENTRIES CLOSE 20TH NOVEMBER
 
 
INVITATIONS ARE OPEN FOR 13/U AND 15/U JUNIORS WISHING TO BE CONSIDERED FOR THE 2018 INTER ASSOCIATION COMPASS DRAW (NOV 18TH 2018)
FORMS FOR ENTRY HAVE BEEN SENT TO YOUR CLUBS - PLEASE SPEAK TO YOUR CLUB OR CONTACT BARB LE CORNU FOR AN ENTRY FORM
 
 
LESS TAPP INTER ASSOCIATION ENTRY FORMS HAVE ALSO BEEN SENT TO CLUBS OR CAN BE OBTAINED FROM BARB LECORNU
8-10 JANUARY 2019 AT KENSINGTON GARDENS LAWN
 
 
 
THERE IS NOW A MATCH CENTRE LINK VIA OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
(pinned at the top of page - click on See more...... then the http link)
 
 
ENSURE THAT YOUR HAVE LIKED US ON FACEBOOK FIRST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
We will communicate through FACEBOOK this year in addition to this Website
PLEASE LIKE US ON FACEBOOK - GO TO EDTA TENNIS
 
 
MALCOLM WINNEKE TROPHY FOR SEASON 2017/18
 
The Winners of the Female Winneke are:
Judy Lord - Div 3 Athelstone
Carrie Evans - Div 3 Hectorville
 
The Winner of the Male Winneke is:
Grant Pietsch - Div 1MO Rostrevor
 
LES SEMMENS TROPHY FOR SEASON 2017/18
 
The Winner of the Girls Les Semmens is:
Kiara Ting - Div 4 Girls ETKG
 
The Winner of the Boys Les Semmens is:
Timothy Khaw - Div 6 Boys St Peters
 
 
PAT SEMMENS TROPHY FOR WINTER SEASON 2018
 
The Winners of the Girls Pat Semmens:
Eliza O'Leary ETKG Div 5 Silver and Evie McEwin ETKG Div 5 Gold
The Winner of the Boys Pat Semmens:
James Ried Div 1 Trinity, Tom Walker Div 2 Rostrevor and Daniel Lau Div 9 Rostrevor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Proudly sponsored by
 
Wilson Sponsorship - EDTA
 
 
Current Weather
 
Not to be used for determining match cancellations - see by-laws and Bureau of Meteorology forecast only.
 


 
 
Rainfall Radar
 


 
Lightning Tracker


 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski