E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map
Tennis Australia

SUMMER 2016 / 2017
SENIOR PREMIERSHIP TABLES
This page updated weekly
(last update Tuesday 6th December, 2016)



Downloadable PDF versions of premiership tables
will be posted here, week-by-week
Premiership Table after Round 1  (played Saturday 8th October, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 2  (played Saturday 15th October, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 3  (played Saturday 22nd October, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 4  (played Saturday 29th October, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 5  (played Saturday 5th November, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 6  (played Saturday 12th November, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 7  (played Saturday 19th November, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 8  (played Saturday 26th November, 2016)
Premiership Table after Round 9  (played Saturday 3rd December, 2016)


Div 1 Div 1 Men Only Div 2 Div 2 Men Only
Div 3 Div 3 Men Only Div 4 Div 4 Men Only
Div 5 Men Only Div 5 Mixed    

Division 1
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Rostrevor   9   7   1   0   98   859   126  
Trinity Titans Blue   9   6   2   0   87   804   111  
The Drive   9   5   4   0   83   814   102*
Athelstone   9   4   5   0   57   695   72*
ETKG   9   3   6   0   51   681   63  
Trinity Titans Red   9   1   8   0   32   496   35*
Back to Top

Division 1 Men Only
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Old Ignatians   7   6   1   0   36   307   60*
Rostrevor   8   4   4   0   35   359   51  
ETKG Gold   8   4   4   0   34   380   49*
ETKG Green   8   3   4   1   30   362   43*
Stirling   8   3   4   1   24   276   38  
The Drive   8   3   5   0   28   303   37*
Beaumont   7   3   4   0   18   237   29*
Back to Top

Division 2
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Rostrevor   9   9   0   0   101   917   137  
Trinity Titans   9   5   4   0   75   799   93*
Athelstone   9   5   4   0   67   716   85*
Campbelltown   9   4   4   0   68   768   83*
Holmesdale   9   3   6   0   69   732   81  
ETKG   9   0   8   0   35   498   34*
Back to Top

Division 2 Men Only
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
St Peters   9   8   0   0   61   497   93  
Glenunga White   9   7   1   1   50   449   80  
Rostrevor   9   6   2   0   46   423   70  
EAP   9   5   4   0   39   387   59  
Glenunga Green   9   3   4   1   36   371   50  
Trinity Titans Blue   9   3   6   0   27   306   38*
Trinity Titans Red   9   3   6   0   24   348   36  
Beaumont   9   4   5   0   23   287   35*
The Drive   9   2   6   0   25   307   32*
Athelstone   9   1   8   0   15   207   18*
Back to Top

Division 3
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Rostrevor   7   6   1   0   73   674   95*
Beaumont   7   4   3   0   61   644   77  
Norwood   7   3   4   0   65   658   77  
Pembroke   7   5   2   0   55   533   71*
EAP   8   0   8   0   22   426   22  
Back to Top

Division 3 Men Only
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
St Peters   8   8   0   0   50   436   81*
Athelstone   8   6   2   0   36   336   55*
Campbelltown   7   5   2   0   32   303   52  
Trinity Titans Red   8   4   4   0   33   372   49  
Hectorville   8   2   6   0   25   340   33  
Trinity Titans Blue   8   2   6   0   19   271   27  
Old Ignatians   7   0   7   0   10   172   10*
Back to Top

Division 4
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Campbelltown   9   8   1   0   98   913   130  
Holmesdale   9   5   4   0   77   786   97  
Rostrevor Red   9   5   2   0   76   790   96  
Rostrevor Blue   9   4   3   0   70   739   86  
Athelstone   9   1   7   0   55   667   58*
Norwood   9   1   7   0   35   515   39  
Back to Top

Division 4 Men Only
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
ETKG   9   6   3   0   44   412   68  
St Peters   9   6   3   0   40   415   64  
Beaumont Gold   9   5   4   0   44   431   64  
Trinity Titans   9   5   4   0   37   402   57  
Beaumont Blue   9   4   5   0   21   298   33*
Hectorville   9   1   8   0   25   335   29  
Back to Top

Division 5 Men Only
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Campbelltown   7   5   2   0   34   311   54  
Rostrevor Blue   7   5   2   0   30   325   50  
Rostrevor Red   7   5   2   0   28   309   46*
Beaumont   7   2   4   0   30   284   38  
St Peters   8   0   7   0   20   262   19*
Back to Top

Division 5 Mixed
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
St Peters Red   9   9   0   0   58   497   94  
ETKG Gold   9   6   3   0   43   403   67  
Hectorville Blue   9   5   4   0   42   416   60*
St Peters White   9   5   3   0   40   417   60  
St Peters Green   9   5   3   0   38   394   58  
ETKG Green   9   5   3   0   32   374   51*
Hectorville Red   9   4   5   0   33   378   49  
ETKG White   9   1   6   0   20   248   24*
Holmesdale   9   1   7   0   20   268   23*
St Peters Gold   9   0   7   0   15   241   13*
Back to Top


 


 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski