E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map
Tennis Australia

WINTER 2017
JUNIOR WINTER PREMIERSHIP TABLES
This page updated weekly
(last update Wednesday 16th August, 2017)



Downloadable PDF versions of premiership tables
will be posted here, week-by-week
Premiership Table after Round 1  (played Saturday 6th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 2  (played Saturday 13th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 3  (played Saturday 20th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 4  (played Saturday 27th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 5  (played Saturday 3rd June, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 6  (played Saturday 17th June, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 7  (played Saturday 24th June, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 8  (played Saturday 1st July, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 9  (played Saturday 22nd July, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 10  (played Saturday 29th July, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 11  (played Saturday 5th August, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 12  (played Saturday 12th August, 2017)


Div 1A Boys Div 1B Boys Div 1C Boys Div 1A Girls
Div 1B Girls Div 2A Boys Div 2B Boys Div 2C Boys
Div 2 Girls Div 3 Boys Div 3 Girls Div 4 Boys
Div 4 Girls Div 5 Boys Div 6 Boys Div 7 Boys
Div 8 Greenball 1 Div 9 Greenball 2    

Division 1A Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Trinity Titans Blue   11   10   1   0   46   290   86  
Glenunga White   11   10   1   0   46   288   86  
The Drive Silver   11   9   2   0   46   315   82  
Rostrevor   11   6   5   0   35   247   59  
Trinity Titans Gold   11   6   5   0   32   227   56  
Beaumont Blue   11   5   6   0   25   225   45  
Trinity Titans Red   11   5   6   0   24   212   44  
ETKG   11   4   7   0   17   172   33  
Athelstone   11   4   7   0   17   158   33  
Beaumont Gold   11   3   8   0   18   189   30  
The Drive Green   11   3   8   0   16   173   28  
Glenunga Green   11   1   10   0   8   143   12  
Back to Top

Division 1B Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
ETKG   11   10   1   0   45   307   85  
Glenunga White   11   9   2   0   35   253   71  
Trinity Titans Blue   11   6   5   0   34   255   58  
The Drive   11   6   5   0   30   234   54  
Athelstone   11   6   5   0   25   224   49  
Beaumont Blue   11   5   6   0   27   217   47  
Glenunga Green   11   4   7   0   23   201   39  
Trinity Titans Red   11   4   7   0   18   206   34  
Beaumont Gold   11   3   8   0   21   221   33  
St Peters   11   2   9   0   17   158   25  
Back to Top

Division 1C Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga White   10   9   1   0   37   268   73  
Glenunga Green   10   7   2   0   31   232   59  
Rostrevor   10   6   4   0   30   232   54  
Glenunga Black   10   6   3   0   28   212   52  
Holmesdale   9   5   4   0   22   171   47*
The Drive   10   4   5   0   28   221   44  
Beaumont   9   4   5   0   19   152   39*
Trinity Titans   10   1   8   0   8   110   12  
Athelstone   10   0   10   0   11   124   11  
Back to Top

Division 1A Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
The Drive Green   9   9   0   0   37   244   73  
ETKG   8   8   0   0   31   208   71*
Rostrevor   9   6   3   0   28   202   52  
The Drive Silver   8   5   3   0   23   168   48*
Holmesdale   9   5   4   0   26   204   46  
Trinity Titans Red   9   3   6   0   21   166   33  
Trinity Titans Blue   9   2   7   0   17   158   25  
Trinity Titans Gold   10   1   9   0   10   102   14  
Burnside   9   1   8   0   7   87   11  
Back to Top

Division 1B Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Hectorville Red   10   10   0   0   44   282   84  
Hectorville Blue   10   8   2   0   37   253   69  
Rostrevor   10   7   3   0   40   259   68  
Athelstone Blue   10   6   4   0   28   229   52  
Athelstone White   11   5   6   0   24   194   44  
Glenunga Green   9   5   4   0   20   172   44*
Athelstone Pink   10   4   6   0   24   207   40  
ETKG   10   4   6   0   20   175   36  
Glenunga White   10   3   7   0   16   177   28  
Trinity Titans Red   10   2   8   0   10   129   18  
Trinity Titans Blue   10   1   9   0   12   152   16  
Back to Top

Division 2A Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Hectorville   10   9   1   0   32   226   68  
Beaumont Gold   9   7   2   0   31   240   65*
Rostrevor   10   6   4   0   31   234   55  
Beaumont Silver   10   6   4   0   27   212   51  
Glenunga   9   5   4   0   23   181   48*
Beaumont Blue   10   4   6   0   23   212   39  
Trinity Titans   10   4   6   0   22   201   38  
Burnside   10   2   8   0   18   180   26  
ETKG   10   1   9   0   13   136   17  
Back to Top

Division 2B Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Burnside   11   10   1   0   43   292   83  
Glenunga   11   8   3   0   38   266   70  
Hectorville   11   8   3   0   36   269   68  
EAP White   11   7   4   0   34   251   62  
EAP Red   11   5   6   0   24   193   44  
Beaumont Blue   11   4   7   0   25   221   41  
Athelstone   11   2   9   0   18   168   26  
Beaumont Gold   11   0   11   0   2   71   2  
Back to Top

Division 2C Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Trinity Titans Blue   10   9   1   0   39   278   75  
Trinity Titans Red   10   8   2   0   35   251   67  
Rostrevor   9   6   3   0   26   215   56*
Trinity Titans Gold   10   5   5   0   31   233   51  
Hectorville   10   5   5   0   28   224   48  
The Drive   10   5   5   0   26   205   46  
Burnside   10   3   7   0   14   131   26  
EAP   9   2   7   0   12   101   22*
Glenunga   10   1   9   0   9   125   13  
Back to Top

Division 2 Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Burnside   11   8   3   0   38   265   70  
Trinity Titans   11   8   3   0   32   261   64  
Beaumont Silver   11   7   4   0   34   272   62  
Beaumont Gold   11   7   4   0   34   248   62  
St Peters Green   11   5   6   0   23   203   43  
Beaumont Blue   11   4   7   0   25   225   41  
Hectorville   11   3   8   0   19   189   31  
St Peters Gold   11   2   9   0   15   172   23  
Back to Top

Division 3 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga White   11   10   1   0   49   314   89  
Glenunga Green   10   9   1   0   35   263   78*
The Drive   11   8   3   0   34   277   66  
Glenunga Black   11   7   4   0   30   248   58  
Rostrevor   10   4   6   0   26   212   46*
Trinity Titans Gold   10   3   7   0   21   163   36*
Athelstone   11   4   7   0   19   169   35  
Trinity Titans Blue   11   3   8   0   20   192   32  
Trinity Titans Red   11   0   11   0   6   131   6  
Back to Top

Division 3 Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Rostrevor   11   9   2   0   39   290   75  
Glenunga   11   9   2   0   38   283   74  
ETKG   10   6   4   0   34   238   58  
Trinity Titans   10   5   5   0   28   208   48  
Athelstone   9   3   6   0   19   164   31  
Holmesdale   10   3   7   0   16   152   28  
Beaumont   9   0   9   0   1   28   1  
Back to Top

Division 4 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Rostrevor   10   10   0   0   47   293   95*
Glenunga White   11   8   3   0   39   276   71  
The Drive   11   6   5   0   32   251   56  
Glenunga Green   11   6   5   0   31   232   55  
ETKG   10   6   4   0   25   204   54*
St Peters   11   5   5   0   26   203   46  
Trinity Titans Red   11   5   6   0   24   209   44  
Trinity Titans Blue   10   1   8   0   12   130   18*
Beaumont   11   0   11   0   0   0   0  
Back to Top

Division 4 Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga White   12   12   0   0   51   329   99  
Rostrevor / Athelstone   12   9   3   0   38   288   74  
Holmesdale   12   8   4   0   33   270   65  
ETKG   12   6   6   0   31   236   55  
Glenunga Green   12   6   6   0   28   235   52  
Trinity Titans   12   3   9   0   25   216   37  
Beaumont Blue   12   3   9   0   20   225   32  
Beaumont Gold   12   1   11   0   14   163   18  
Back to Top

Division 5 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Hectorville   11   10   1   0   48   304   88  
ETKG   11   6   5   0   27   227   51  
The Drive   11   6   5   0   25   223   49  
Beaumont   11   5   6   0   24   206   44  
Glenunga   11   4   7   0   24   219   40  
Rostrevor   11   2   9   0   17   185   25  
Back to Top

Division 6 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga   12   11   1   0   50   331   94  
The Drive   12   10   2   0   48   330   88  
Hectorville   12   9   3   0   42   301   78  
Rostrevor   12   7   5   0   33   266   61  
Beaumont Gold   12   4   8   0   21   209   37  
Trinity Titans   12   2   10   0   20   204   28  
Beaumont Silver   12   3   9   0   13   155   25  
Beaumont Blue   12   2   10   0   13   135   21  
Back to Top

Division 7 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
ETKG / Burnside   10   10   0   0   49   294   89  
Rostrevor   10   8   2   0   32   226   64  
Glenunga   11   6   5   0   29   218   53  
Hectorville   10   6   4   0   26   203   50  
St Peters   10   3   7   0   23   192   35  
Athelstone   11   3   8   0   17   158   29  
Beaumont   10   0   10   0   4   48   4  
Back to Top

Division 8 Greenball 1
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Beaumont Blue   12   10   2   0   29   194   69  
Glenunga Black   12   10   2   0   26   182   66  
Holmesdale   12   9   3   0   22   172   58  
Hectorville   12   8   4   0   23   183   55  
Beaumont Gold   12   7   5   0   20   160   48  
EAP   12   6   6   0   20   164   44  
Glenunga White   12   5   7   0   17   150   37  
RTC - Stradbroke School   12   4   8   0   18   149   34*
Glenunga Green   12   1   11   0   5   74   9  
Burnside   12   0   12   0   0   42   0  
Rostrevor / Stradbroke School   0   0   0   0   0   0   0*
Back to Top

Division 9 Greenball 2
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
ETKG Green   11   11   0   0   31   193   75  
Rostrevor   11   8   3   0   21   162   53  
Athelstone Blue   11   7   4   0   20   164   48  
St Peters   11   6   5   0   18   139   42  
RTC - Loreto College Blue   11   6   5   0   16   134   40  
Hectorville   10   5   5   0   15   120   39*
Athelstone White   11   5   6   0   18   152   38  
ETKG Gold   11   5   6   0   14   131   34  
Rostrevor / Stradbroke School   11   4   7   0   15   152   31  
RTC - Loreto College Gold   11   3   8   0   11   119   23  
Beaumont   11   0   11   0   1   72   1  
Back to Top


 


 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski